Class of 2021 – Welcome to Rosedale Tech!

May 13 2021

Congratulations to the following graduates from the Class of 2021 who have selected Rosedale Technical College as the post-secondary institution to continue their training for a career in the trades*.

*Enrolled as of June 8, 2021

Josh Bardelang – Altoona Area High School – Automotive
Guy Leonard – Altoona Area High School, Altoona CTC – Diesel
Trenton Furis – Ambridge Area High School, Beaver CTC – Diesel
Zachary Massimiani – Ambridge Area High School – Diesel
Nickolas Perza – Ambridge Area High School, Beaver CTC – Automotive
Zackary Zanella – Ambridge Area High School, Beaver CTC – Diesel
Seth Marsden – Avonworth High School, A.W. Beattie CTC – Automotive
Alex Kingsland – Belle Vernon High School – Diesel
Rylee Turoski – Bethel Park High School – Collision Repair
Teagan Hollabaugh – Brashear High School, Brashear CTC – Diesel
Jayden Kowalski – Brashear High School – Automotive
Israel Carbasho – Brooke High School – Welding
Colin Wounaris – Brooke High School – Electrical
Shawn Younciak – Brooke High School – Diesel
Mike Vossler – Butler Senior High School, Butler CTC – Collision Repair
Ronald Higinbotham – California Area High School – Electrical
Nickolas Matalino – Cambridge Springs High School – Diesel
Corey Carlson – Canon MacMillan High School – Electrical
Joey Lombardi – Canon MacMillan High School – Automotive
Tyler Zenger – Canon MacMillan High School – Automotive
Jeffery Biddle – Charleroi High School, Mon Valley CTC – Collision Repair
Ethan Hanbury – Chartiers Valley High School – Welding
Nathaniel Brown, Jr. – Connections Academy – Automotive
Zachary Ostrowski – Connellsville Area High School, Connellsville CTC – Diesel
Dalten Shawley – Connellsville Area High School, Connellsville CTC – Automotive
Austin Cole – Derry Area High School, EWCTC – Collision Repair
Kaden Petruso – Erie Cathedral Prep – Electrical
Noah Waldenville
– Freeport Area High School – Automotive
Isaiah Lincoln – Gateway High School – Automotive
Adam Baduin – GED – Electrical
Jarrod Johnson – GED Meadville Area Senior High School – Collision Repair
Brandon Zaccaria – Greensburg Central Catholic High School – Electrical
Ryan Baldwin – Hampton High School, A.W. Beattie CTC – Diesel
Brady Miller – Hempfield Area High School, CWCTC – Automotive
Anton Oblak – Hempfield Area High School – Automotive
Zachary Altfather – Highlands High School – Welding
Parker Wise – Indian Creek High School – Diesel
Vincent Patterson – John Marshall High School – Automotive
Sloan Williams – John Marshall High School – Automotive
Christopher Schoentag – Karns City, Butler CTC – Welding
Anthony Bianchi, Jr. – Keystone Oaks High School – Electrical
Tyler Veselicky – Kiski Area High School – Welding
Austin Stalker – Lakeview High School, Mercer CTC – Collision Repair
Austin Guiher – Lenape Tech, Lenape CTC – Diesel
Shayleigh Willyard – Lenape Tech, Lenape CTC – Collision Repair
Damian Yount – Lenape Tech, Lenape CTC – Diesel
Chad Robey – Maplewood High School – Automotive
Ryan Meeker – Martins Ferry High School – Diesel
Cameron Harrison – McGuffey High School – Welding
Dwight Logsdon – McGuffey High School – HVAC
Jesse Longstreth – McGuffey High School – Electrical
Tyler McCrery – McGuffey High School –Diesel
Ryan Ringer – McGuffey High School – HVAC
William McGregor – Mohawk Area High School – Diesel
Jesus Carrasquillo – Moon Area High School – Diesel
Ryan Stumpf – Moon Area High School – HVAC
Kayla Tollis – Moon Area High School, Parkway CTC – Collision Repair
Patrick Engelmen – New Story School – Welding
Cameron Cervone – North Allegheny High School – Automotive
Blake Kautzman – North Allegheny High School – Electrical
Damien Robinson – Oil City Senior High School – Automotive
James Defide – Oliver High School – Automotive
Samuel Woods – Penn-Trafford High School – Automotive
Kevin Ament – Peters Township High School – HVAC
Taniya Posey – Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy – Electrical
Nate Salinetro – Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy – Automotive
Brett Britner – Preston High School – Diesel
Donte Jackson – Propel Montour – Welding
Noah Anderson – Redbank Valley High School – Diesel
Carson Bishop – Riverside High School – Automotive
Mason Hostetler – Rockwood Area High School – Diesel
Hunter Sanner – Rockwood Area High School – Welding
Eric Smith – Seeds of Faith Christian Academy – Diesel
Dat Bright – Seneca Valley Senior High School – HVAC
Mallory Brown – Seneca Valley Senior High School – Diesel
Erica Hall – Seneca Valley Senior High School – Welding
Shawn Mill – Seneca Valley Senior High School – HVAC
Brandon Wright – Seneca Valley Senior High School – Automotive
Jacob Swanson – Seton LaSalle Catholic High School – IT
Vincent Constantino – Shaler Area High School, A.W. Beattie CTC – Collision Repair
Andrew Bowser – Slippery Rock Area High School, Butler CTC – Collision Repair
Shane Mahler – Somerset Area High School – Automotive
Cody Younkin – Somerset Area High School – Diesel
Jacob Quick – South Fayette High School, Parkway West CTC – HVAC
Hunter Schussmann – Springdale High School – Automotive
Jacob Vargo – Thomas Jefferson High School, Steel Center CTC – Automotive
Garrett Dozier – Toronto High School – Automotive
Lee Wilson, V – University Prep (PGH Public) – Automotive
Aiden Kraszewski
– Upper St. Clair High School – Electrical
Joseph Cumberledge – West Greene High School, Greene CTC – Collision Repair
Cameron Weyandt-Bohm – West Mifflin High School, Steel Center CTC – Welding
Gavin Solley – West Shamokin High School – Electrical
Jesse Angius – Wheeling Central Catholic High School – Electrical
Zaire Underwood – Woodland Hills High School – Electrical